Corn Feed

Date: August 17, 2024

The Lakers Lions signature Corn Feed event will be held on Saturday, August 17th, at the Pickled Loon Saloon. There will be a preparatory set-up on Friday, August 16th. Note: The first task on the sign-up sheet is the only one that occurs on Friday.

Sign up below...

WhatStart-timeEnd timeName
WhatStart-timeEnd timeName
Friday Set-up09:00 AM#1: JAN P.
#2: Joe J.
#3: Shannon N.
#4: Bob N.
#5: Cheryl F.
#6: Barry P.
#7: Wendy K.
#8: Charlee G.
#9: Diane G.
#10: Chuck G.
#11: Caitlin A.
#12:
Corn Husking07:00 AM#1: Shannon N.
#2: Bob N.
#3: Robin P.
#4: Laurie B.
#5: Rhonda S.
#6: Judy L.
#7: Jerry L.
#8: wendy K.
#9:
#10:
#11:
#12:
Vendor Coordinator09:00 AM#1: Wendy K.
Saturday Set-up09:15 AM#1: Joe J.
#2: Cheryl F.
#3: Elaine L.
#4: Robin P.
#5: Barry P.
#6: Laurie B.
#7: Patty M.
#8: Diane G.
#9: Chuck G.
#10: Ann R.
#11:
#12:
First Shift Cashier10:45 AM01:30 PM#1: Laurie B.
Second Shift Cashier01:30 PM04:00 PM#1: Pat M.
First Shift Servers10:45 AM01:30 PM#1: Lynn R.
#2: Sherry B.
#3: Elaine L.
#4: Robin P.
#5: Rhonda S.
Second Shift Servers01:30 PM04:00 PM#1: Sherry B.
#2: Laurie B.
#3: Janis J.
#4: Judy S.
#5: Diane J.
First Shift Corn Only Server10:45 AM01:30 PM#1: Deb R.
Second Shift Corn Only Server01:30 PM04:00 PM#1: Anika S.
First Shift Brat Cook10:00 AM01:00 PM#1: Brad B.
Second Shift Brat Cook01:00 PM04:00 PM#1: David J.
First Shift Hot Dog Cook10:00 AM01:00 PM#1: jim r.
Second Shift Hot Dog Cook01:00 PM04:00 PM#1:
First Shift Brat/Hot Dog Runner10:45 AM1:00 PM#1: Joe J.
Second Shift Brat/Hot Dog Runner01:00 PM04:00 PM#1: Helene W.
First Shift Pork Cook09:30 AM01:00 PM#1: Jim F.
#2: Barry P.
#3: Don S.
#4:
Second Shift Pork Cook01:00 PM04:00 PM#1:
#2:
#3:
#4:
First Shift Corn Cook09:30 AM01:00 PM#1: Ed B.
#2: Kenneth B.
#3: Austin S.
#4:
Second Shift Corn Cook01:00 PM04:00 PM#1: Ed B.
#2: Kenneth B.
#3: Austin S.
#4:
First Shift Butter Cook10:00 AM01:00 PM#1: Loraine D.
Second Shift Butter Cook01:00 PM04:00 PM#1: Loraine D.
First Shift Raffle Ticket Sellers11:00 AM01:30 PM#1: Cheryl F.
#2: Jill A.
#3: Julie W.
Second Shift Raffle Ticket Sellers01:30 PM03:30 PM#1: Cheryl F.
#2: Jill A.
#3: Marcia and Alauna S.
First Shift Tent Raffle Ticket Sellers11:00 AM01:30 PM#1: Judy A.
#2: Pat M.
Second Shift Tent Raffle Ticket Sellers01:30 PM03:30 PM#1: Julie L.
#2: Lynn R.
First Shift Raffle Ticket Control11:00 AM02:00 PM#1: JAN P.
Second Shift Raffle Ticket Control01:30 PM03:30 PM#1: Patty M.
First Shift Table Cleaning/Condiments11:30 AM01:30 PM#1: Patty M.
Second Shift Table Cleaning/Condiments01:30 PM04:00 PM#1: Ann R.
Take Down04:15 PM#1: Jill A.
#2: JAN P.
#3: kathy h.
#4: Patty M.
#5: Diane G.
#6: Chuck G.
#7: Ann R.
#8:
#9:
#10:
#11:
#12:
Take Home/Clean Equipment04:30 PM#1: Cheryl F.
#2: Ann R.
#3:
Take Home Laundry04:30 PM#1: kathy h.
#2: Jill A.
Scroll to Top